Skip to content

RSAC Members

  • American Association of State Highway & Transportation Officials (AASHTO) Logo
  • American Chemistry Council Logo
  • American Petroleum Institute Logo
  • American Public Transportation Association (APTA) Logo
  • American Short Line and Regional Railroad Association (ASLRRA) Logo
  • American Train Dispatchers Association Logo
  • Association of American Railroads (AAR) Logo
  • Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen (BLET) Logo
  • Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employes Division (BMWED) Logo
  • Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen (BRS) Logo
  • Chlorine Institute Logo
  • Fertilizer Institute Logo
  • HeritageRail Alliance Logo
  • Institute of Makers of Explosives Logo
  • International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers Logo
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) Logo
  • National Conference of Firemen & Oilers Logo
  • National Railroad Construction & Maintenance Association Logo
  • Rail Passengers Association  Logo
  • Railway Supply Institute (RSI) Logo
  • SMART Transportation  Logo
  • Transport Workers Union of America (TWU) Logo
  • Transportation Communications International Union/BRC Logo

Railroad Safety Advisory Committee Members

RSAC Working Group Members

Part 225 Accident Reporting Working Group (nominees)

  • Robert Siegfried (FRA)
  • Clyde Armstrong (APTA)
  • Herman Crosson (ASLRRA)
  • Donald Eccleston (APTA)
  • Josephine Evans (APTA)
  • Kirk Gill (AAR)
  • Joshua Hartford (IAM&AW)
  • Greg Hynes (SMART Transportation)
  • Brian Jarrett (AAR)
  • Jenny Kane (APTA)
  • Larry Mann (SMART Transportation)
  • Justin Meko (AAR)
  • Jeffrey Moller (AAR)
  • Roy Morrison (BMWED)
  • Kurt Mullins (BRS)
  • Ryan Ringelman (AAR)
  • Al Russo (IBEW)
  • Narayana Sundaram (APTA)
  • Tuesdi Sweatt (AAR)
  • Tim Tarrant (BRS)
  • Tony Valdivia (AAR)
  • Vince Verna (BLET)
  • Mary Lynn Vilanueva (AAR)
  • Ashley Wieland (NRC)
  • Sarah Yurasko (ASLRRA)

Passenger Safety Working Group (nominees)

  • Charles King (FRA)
  • Edward Abel (APTA)
  • Frank Banko (APTA)
  • Ken Briers (Rail Passengers Association)
  • Wulf Dicke (APTA)
  • Donald Grissom (TCU)
  • Jennifer Hu (APTA)
  • Robert Jones (APTA)
  • Joe Kenas (APTA)
  • Frank Maldari (APTA)
  • Larry Mann (SMART Transportation)
  • David Martinez (AAR)
  • Eloy Martinez (APTA)
  • Jim Mathews (Rail Passengers Association)
  • Sean McGovern (AAR)
  • Roy Morrison (BMWED)
  • Tony Sanchez (APTA)
  • Narayana Sundaram (APTA)
  • Tim Tarrant (BRS)
  • Mike Trosino (AAR)
  • Rudy Vazquez (AAR)
  • Vince Verna (BLET)
  • Richard Wessler (AAR)
  • Ashley Wieland (NRC)
  • Nicholas Wilson (AAR)

Track Standards Working Group (nominees)

  • Yujiang Zhang (FRA)
  • Anna Albers (AAR)
  • Paul DeCola (APTA)
  • Matt Foot (AAR)
  • J.R. Gelnar (ASLRRA)
  • Mike Gilliam (AAR)
  • Dustin Lange (AAR)
  • David Lilley (AAR)
  • Joshua Marschke (AAR)
  • Joseph McNeely (APTA)
  • Roy Morrison (BMWED)
  • Kurt Mullins (BRS)
  • Ryan Richard (NRC)
  • Trey Rowe (NRC)
  • Chris Schalik (APTA)
  • Melody Sheahan (AAR)
  • John Stanford (AAR)
  • Jo Strang (ASLRRA)
  • Dave Stump (APTA)
  • Narayana Sundaram (APTA)
  • Tim Tarrant (BRS)
  • Mark Ward (APTA)
  • Ashley Wieland (NRC)
  • Sarah Yurasko (ASLRRA)
  • Vacancy (AAR)